HomeRosterScheduleResultsPictures

Kingsford - 4
Iron Mountain - 4

Kingsford - 4
Munising - 4

Kingsford - 3
Menominee - 5

Kingsford - 1
Marquette - 7

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 3-6, 3-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 1-6, 0-6
3 Kira Peters L 1-6, 1-6
4 Cassie Barglind L 1-6, 1-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 1-6, 5-7
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole L 1-6, 6-2, 6-8
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo W 6-3, 6-2
4 Makayla Ray / Haley Bubloni L 3-6, 0-6

Kingsford Invitational

  1. West Iron County - 43
  2. Westwood - 31
  3. Kingsford - 28
  4. Menominee - 25
  5. Escanaba - 23
  6. Iron Mountain - 22

Kingsford - 4
Escanaba - 4

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 1-6, 0-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 1-6, 1-6
3 Kira Peters L 1-6, 1-6
4 Cassie Barglind L 6-4, 3-6, 3-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider W 6-1, 6-2
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole W 6-3, 6-3
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo W 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
4 Makayla Ray / Haley Bubloni W 6-1, 6-2

Westwood Invitational

Round-robin one set matches.

  1. Negaunee - 44
  2. West Iron - 31
  3. Marquette - 30
  4. Westwood - 26
  5. Menominee - 19
  6. Gladstone - 10
  7. Kingsford - 8

Kingsford - 0
Negaunee - 8

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 2-6, 3-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 0-6, 2-6
3 Kira Peters L 0-6, 0-6
4 Cassie Barglind L 0-6, 0-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 0-6, 0-6
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole L 0-6, 1-6
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo L 1-6, 3-6
4 Makayla Ray / Haley Bubloni L 0-6, 0-6

Kingsford - 2
Menominee - 6

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 4-6, 2-6
2 Ema whittkopf W 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
3 Kira Peters L 1-6, 1-6
4 Cassie Barglind L 4-6, 4-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 0-6, 6-3, 3-6
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole L 4-6, 3-6
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo W 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
4 Makayla Ray / Haley Bubloni L forfeit

Kingsford - 3
Gladstone - 5

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 0-6, 1-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 2-6, 7-5, 4-6
3 Kira Peters L 6-1, 2-6, 2-6
4 Teagan Petschar L 3-6, 3-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 1-6, 2-6
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole W 7-6 (8-6), 2-6, 6-2
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo W 6-3, 6-4
4 Cassie Barglind / Haley Bubloni W 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)

Kingsford - 2
Westwood - 6

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 1-6, 1-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 2-6, 3-6
3 Kira Peters L 0-6, 1-6
4 Teagan Petschar L 1-6, 0-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 2-6, 6-7
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole W 6-1, 3-6, 10-7
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo W 6-2, 2-6, 10-8
4 Cassie Barglind / Haley Bubloni W 6-4, 3-6, 10-8

Kingsford - 0
Marquette - 8

SINGLES
1 Stephanie List L 2-6, 3-6
2 Ema whittkopf L 0-6, 0-6
3 Kira Peters L 1-6, 1-6
4 Teagan Petschar L 2-6, 2-6
DOUBLES
1 Kenzie Schwamlien / Carly Schneider L 1-6, 3-6
2 Brooke Blaskowski / Annie McCole L 2-6, 4-6
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo L 4-6, 4-6
4 Cassie Barglind / Haley Bubloni L 6-4, 0-6, 1-6

GNC Invitational

  1. Marquette - 30
  2. West Iron - 25
  3. Menominee - 23
  4. Munising - 17
  5. Escanaba - 14
  6. Kingsford - 11
DOUBLES
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo 1  
4 Cassie Barglind / Haley Bubloni 2  

UPs

  1. Negaunee - 18
  2. Marquette - 13
  3. Escanaba - 8
  4. Menominee - 6
  5. Gladstone - 4
  6. Kingsford - 3
DOUBLES
3 Grace Lorenzoni / Sarah Premo 2 0-6, 5-7